skip to content
TC3 Panthers

All-American Honors for Panthers Soccer Players

Tompkins Cortland soccer players Molly Graves and Migell Ormsby have been named All-Americans by the National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA).

Graves, a freshman goalkeeper, was named to the second team women's Al-American squad. Ormsby, a freshman midfielder, was named to the men's second team.

 

Pathers on FacebookPanthers on TwitterPanther images on Flickr
Follow the TC3 Panthers
Panthers Schedule
Saturday, February 6
Women's Basketball vs. SUNY Adirondack
Queensbury, 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. SUNY Adirondack
Queensbury, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, February 10
Women's Basketball vs. Onondaga CC
Syracuse, 5 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Onondaga CC
Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Saturday, February 13
Women's Basketball vs. Cayuga CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Cayuga CC
Home, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, February 16
Women's Basketball vs. Herkimer College
Home, 5 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Herkimer College
Home, 7 p.m.
Saturday, February 20
Men's Lacrosse vs. Ithaca College Club
Home, Scrimmage
Sunday, February 28
Men's Lacrosse vs. SUNY Delhi
Home, scrimmage
Wednesday, March 2
Men's Lacrosse vs. Monroe CC
Home, 4 p.m.
Saturday, March 5
Men's Lacrosse vs. Genesee CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Saturday, March 12
Men's Lacrosse vs. SUNY Broome
Binghamton, TBA
Wednesday, March 16
Men's Lacrosse vs. Finger Lakes CC
Home, 4 p.m.
Friday, March 18
Men's Lacrosse vs. CC of Morris (N.J.)
Cranford, N.J., 4 p.m.
Saturday, March 19
Men's Lacrosse vs. Brookdale CC (N.J.)
Toms River, N.J., 9 a.m.
Men's Baseball vs. Jefferson CC
Cornell University, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, March 22
Men's Baseball vs. Bronx CC
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, March 23
Men's Baseball vs. Borough of Manhattan CC
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, 4 p.m.
Thursday, March 24
Men's Baseball vs. Globe Institute
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, 2 p.m.
Friday, March 25
Men's Baseball vs. Queensborough CC
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, 2 p.m.
Wednesday, March 30
Men's Lacrosse vs. Hudson Valley CC
Home, 4 p.m.
Saturday, April 2
Men's Lacrosse vs. Onondaga CC
Syracuse, 1 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Columbia-Greene CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, April 5
Men's Baseball vs. Genesee CC
Home, 2 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Cayuga CC
Home, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, April 6
Men's Lacrosse vs. Mohawk Valley CC
Home, 4 p.m.
Thursday, April 7
Men's Baseball vs. Genesee CC
Batavia, 2 p.m.
Friday, April 8
Men's Golf vs. Jamestown Invitational
Chautauqua,
Saturday, April 9
Men's Golf vs. Niagara County CC
Willowbrook GC, Lockport,
Men's Lacrosse vs. Jefferson CC
Watertown, TBA
Women's Softball vs. Monroe CC
Rochester, 1 p.m.
Men's Baseball vs. Monroe CC
Rochester, 1 p.m.
Sunday, April 10
Men's Golf vs. Monroe CC
Wildwood CC, Rush,
Women's Softball vs. Mohawk Valley CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, April 12
Men's Baseball vs. Corning CC
Home, 2 p.m.
Thursday, April 14
Men's Baseball vs. Corning CC
Corning, 2 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. SUNY Broome
Home, 3 p.m.
Saturday, April 16
Men's Golf vs. Onondaga CC
Marcellus Golf Club, Marcellus,
Women's Softball vs. Herkimer College
Herkimer, Noon
Men's Lacrosse vs. Herkimer College
Herkimer, 1 p.m.
Men's Baseball vs. Niagara County CC
Home, 2 p.m.
Sunday, April 17
Men's Golf vs. SUNY Adirondack
Kingswood GC, Glens Falls,
Women's Softball vs. Niagara County CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Men's Baseball vs. Niagara County CC
Sanborn, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, April 19
Men's Baseball vs. Jamestown CC
Jamestown, TBA
Women's Softball vs. Fulton-Montgomery CC
Johnstown, 3 p.m.
Thursday, April 21
Men's Baseball vs. Jamestown CC
Home, 2 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Jefferson CC
Watertown, 3 p.m.
Friday, April 22
Men's Golf vs. Mohawk Valley CC
Oneida Community GC,
Saturday, April 23
Men's Golf vs. SUNY Broome
Endwell Greens, Endwell,
Men's Baseball vs. Onondaga CC
Home, Noon
Women's Softball vs. Onondaga CC
Home, 3 p.m.
Sunday, April 24
Men's Golf vs. TC3
Elm Tree GC, Cortland,
Men's Baseball vs. Onondaga CC
Syracuse, TBA
Tuesday, April 26
Men's Baseball vs. SUNY Broome
Home, 2 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Finger Lakes CC
Home, 3 p.m.
Thursday, April 28
Men's Baseball vs. SUNY Broome
Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Corning CC
Corning, 3 p.m.
Saturday, April 30
Men's Golf vs. Genesee CC
Batavia,
Men's Baseball vs. Erie CC
Home, 1 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Genesee CC
Batavia, 1 p.m.
Sunday, May 1
Men's Golf vs. Jefferson CC
Watertown CC, Watertown,
Men's Baseball vs. Erie CC
Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Women's Softball vs. Jamestown CC-Cattaraugus
Olean, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, May 3
Men's Baseball vs. Finger Lakes CC
Canandaigua, 2 p.m.
Thursday, May 5
Men's Baseball vs. Finger Lakes CC
Home, 2 p.m.
Panther Bites
Become a PantherGet the Gear

Panther LogoTompkins Cortland Community College
170 North St., P.O. Box 139, Dryden, NY 13053
1.888.567.8211 | 1.607.844.8211
Contact the webmaster for website or accessibility issues.

TC3 logo